?

Log in

The Life and Times... [entries|friends|calendar]
Matt Cash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Happy birthday to mom... [06 Aug 2004|12:36pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Welp, today 49 years ago my mom was born. I love her, she's awesome. So today, while my mom is with my sister getting surgery, I'm gonna make the house "perfect." (By the way, my sister has a compound fracture and is getting a metal thing put inside her wrist. Damn she's gonna be fucked up with those drugs.)

But back to the mom. So at the moment, I'm working on the lawn. I keep yelling and cursing really loud because the mower keeps cutting off on me. The grass is long, wet, and a pain in my ass. I wish it wasn't so long, but that's what I get for waiting (only because I had to get the mower worked on because the string broke.)

After the grass, comes the time I can get $$$. I'm going to make her dinner and a cake. I have no idea what to make, AHH!!!#!#!@! Any suggestions?

For the "awesome" present I'm gonna get her Dirty Dancing Havana Nights. She saw that "great" movie in the theatre 3 or 4 times AND she bought the soundtrack. That's crazy.

Anyways, I'm happy to have a weekend off, I need something to do. As for now, back to the fucking grass. Ta ta.

2 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Eeeekkkkk [09 Jul 2004|02:37pm]
[ mood | scared ]


How will you DIE?
Name / Username
You will die as a result of murder
At age 54
This Quiz by Confused_Pete - Taken 72124 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!



Okay, I'm scared. Hold me.
1 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

gufffff.... [07 Jul 2004|12:21am]
[ mood | sad ]

Life is tough sometimes. From my great grandmother having a stroke, to feeling angry when family that I haven't seen since my dad died has been in town and neglected to call me and my mom, to worrying about my mom. I think my mom is thinking about claiming bankruptcy. She keeps talking about trying to start a "fresh start." I wish she didn't have to go that route, but I want her to be happy. It hurts everyday to see her upset. It sucks when I can't do anything about it. It sucks when I feel like I'm a burden on the financial stress she has.

But anyways, I hope my mom gets everything straight. I honostly don't know what to tell her. I just hope she is happy after everything is taken care of. I hope in my future I'm able to help her.

Besides the financial problems, it hurts a lot sometimes to keep getting the comparisons with my dad. My mom brings it up everyday. I've never been over it, and I know she is far from it. I've been to visit his gravesite 4 times since he died almost 3 years ago. Going to a place that makes you feel like complete crap is never fun. And when your grandmother and aunt go there to pay respects and not tell you, not fun either.

I need to take a drive far far away. Not to "run away," just to take a break. I don't like the feeling of everything bottling up to a blowing up point. I guess this might seem like a "angry/sad entry," but I don't have anyone to talk to right now.

Hopefully I can update more now than every few months. Sorry.

I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Boo.. [03 Feb 2004|08:49am]
[ mood | sad ]

Today sucks. The weather sucks. I miss my girlfriend. I don't want to be here. Yeah thats about it. Miss you kat.

I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Snow is fun. [26 Jan 2004|01:59pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Well, here in lovely Farmville it snowed quite a bit. This is the reason I have no class, and I don't have to work tonight at Arby's. That is snow is so great. So anyways, last night everyone decides to get really really drunk since classes were going to get cancelled. So after I throw down my two O.E.'s, a bunch of us decide we're pro football players. We each take turns putting the shoulder pads on in the kitchen and then we see who could take who down first. Boy I really sucked at that game. I thought I would have them down because I put all my weight on top of them, then my legs would get taken out from under me. Thats why I don't play football, haha. The only person I could take down was Craig. But anyways, the point of that whole story is that we now have to fix a small small whole in the wall, and we have to fix a kitchen cabinet door. HAHAHAHA!!! Yeah it was stupid, but it was a great laugh, ah well.

Besides that, there was some whiney bitch downstairs telling us to be quiet. Yeah okay, you fucks downstairs are always blasting the horrible techno music. Cry me a river.

Also, this girl the nobody in the building knew except some sorority girls, was walking around wasted. She could barely make it up the steps. That was a good laugh too.

Finally, playing in the snow was cool. Ian sledded off the roof quite a few times. That was great. Then he was doing a rendition of one of the most classic snow scenes in a movie ever. Ian was the roll of Luke Skywalker crying for Ben, Han, and Yoda. HAHAHAH!!! I was yelling from the balcony "Ian, you must go to the Degobah system" in the voice of Obi Wan Kenobi. It was geek status but fun as well. Well that sums up that fun night.

Anyways, I'm so excited to get to be going down to Kat's to see here this weekend. It's been too damn long. It sucks. I haven't seen here since my birthday. So I'm really excited. I heart Kathryn. Well that sums up todays entry. Have fun everyone.

1 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Work sucks... [21 Jan 2004|08:28am]
[ mood | tired ]

Well it has been a week and a half of classes so far and its going very smoothly. All my professors seem pretty cool. So now to the reason why I dont update the journal a lot (as if I ever did before). So I got a job at Arby's. Every fucking person in Farmville and probably the small surround towns and counties have decided to come since we opened this past Saturday. Every time I go into work, which has been every day since last Monday, I'm slammed. I'll make market fresh sandwhichs and the chicken sandwhichs four around 5 or 6 hours straight. It sucks cock big time. Ah well, I finally have my first day off today, so thats cool.

I've also joined the YMCA here in Farmville since I can't get into the school's gym during my break between class and work because it's not open at that time.

I'm so so tired. I miss Kat, A LOT!!!! I wanna spoon with her. And kiss too. We are "officially" 10 months now, good times. It seems so so so much longer. I love you Kathryn.

And lastly, finally a good show:

Every Time I Die, As I Lay Dying, The Black Dahlia Murder, and Scarlet. Saturday April 3rd, 2004 at Alley Katz in Richmond, VA.

Hellz yeah! New Scarlet record is out by then, and I really like the rest of the bands. Welp, I have to get to class in a few. Peace out biatches.

2 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

I'M BACK! [12 Jan 2004|08:16am]
[ mood | tired ]

Well, I'm back in lovely Farmville after an awesome break. I had a great Christmas, and awesome New Year's, and oh yeah, I turned 21 years old too. I love it. Over the break I got to work at Little Caesars a lot, spend time with the family, see the friends, and of course got to spend lots of time with my lovely Kathryn.

Well today starts a new semester here at Longwood University. Every freaking day I will be getting up at 8AM to come to campus to be in the computer lab before class. It'll be worth it though. This semester should be pretty easy. 15 credit hours, 12 hours of computer lab assistant time, and then working at the new Arby's here in Farmville on top of that. I should be rolling in some money, haha, hopefully. Maybe I'll finally be able to dump my credit card debt.

Welp, that's all I gots ta say right now. Feel better Kat! xo.

I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Last day of the semester! [10 Dec 2003|01:38pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Well, today is my last day of the semester. I'm very happy with that. I took my Fuctions & Graphs final this morning which was a total joke. I should lock up an A in that class after that exam, or a really high B. I'd prefer the A, but I might get a B, I dunno. I'm killing time before my Photography critique now, and then it's off to my open book final for Psychology! After that, this semester is officially over and I'll only have 3 more semesters left until complete freedom. God, I cannot wait.

This past weekend was excellent. Me and Kat watched Pirates Of The Caribbean a gagillion times and Friday was insance. Shark Attacks are crazy insance to the most coolest drinks EVER!

My mind is kind of blank right now as to what to write about. But as far as Winter Break goes, I'll be heading to Richmond for the majority of the time to try and get some hours at Little Caesars to make a little dough, then spend some time with my Mom. I'm looking foward to seeing a lot of family plus hanging out with the coolest girlfriend ever a lot. I get to go to her companies Christmas party on Saturday which is cool. She bought me some stylin' clothes since I don't have any stylin' clothes because I am style less. Yep, that is right. Well, to end it, I'm going back to the neverending emails with the girlfriend! xokatxo.

I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Another survey, yay! [03 Dec 2003|03:47pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

I stole this from Mike.. here are my AWESOME answers, hahaha...

A. American Nightmare, Alkaline Trio, A Life Once Lost, AC/DC
B. Belle & Sebastian, Beck
C. Converge, Cursive
D. Deftones, Darkest Hour, Denali
E. Engine Down, Every Time I Die
F. Foo Fighters
G. Give Up The Ghost, Glassjaw, Get Up Kids
H. Hot Water Music, Hot Hot Heat
I. Incubus
J. Jonah's Onelinedrawing
K. Kid Dynamite
L. The Locust
M. Mike Patton, Millencolin, Mae
N. New End Original, Nirvana
O. Onelinedrawing
P. Piebald
Q. Queens Of The Stone Age
R. Radiohead, Rufus Wainwright, Rocket From The Crypt
S. Strike Anywhere, Scarlet, Saves The Day
T. Thursday, Tenacious D, Team Sleep, Terror
U. U2
V. ?
W. Weezer, Wesley Willis, Will Haven
X. ?
Y. ?
Z. Zao

Make fun of me if you must, I don't care.

Love,
Matt

3 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Bored, so here you go... [02 Dec 2003|03:39pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I saw that my lovely Kathryn did this, so I'm giving it a whirl...

A is for - Age: 20 (21 in 35 days, YAY!)
B is for - Boyfriend/Girlfriend: Kathryn Weenah Behrends!!!
C is for - Career in future: Something with computers
D is for - Dad's name: Cary
E is for - Essential item to bring to a party: Steel Reserve 40 oz. Gotta have the high octane booze!
F is for - Favorite song at the moment: Give Up The Ghost - The Last Supper After Party
G is for - Guy/Girls you've kissed: No counting, I just like kissing Kathryn
H is for - Hometown: Richmond, VA
I is for - Instruments you play: Guitar
J is for - Job title: Student, Wendy's crew member, Computer Lab Assistant for Longwood University
K is for - Kids: They're funny
L is for - Living arrangement: Apartment
M is for - Mom's name: Sue
N is for - Number of people you've slept with: 2
O is for - Overnight hospital stays: A few probably
P is for - Phobia[s]: Heights
Q is for - Quote you like: Let's break shit and kill people!
R is for - Relationship that lasted the longest: The current one... going 8 months strong!
S is for - Sexual position: Doggie STYLE!
T is for - time you wake up everyday: It varies, haha
U is for - Unique trait(s): I've got big feet, ha.. ha..
V is for - Vegetable you love: Green beans
W is for - Worst habit: Picking my nose
X is for - X-rays you've had: Shoulder, thumb, maybe more, I dunno
Y is for - Yummy food you make: I really like making fried eggs with ramen noodles on the side
Z is for - Zodiac sign: Capricorn

I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

I want the semester to be over, the end. [02 Dec 2003|03:27pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Hello all. Well, the lazyness is kicking in hardcore here at the end of the semester. I'm just ready for the shit to end. I want to graduate from this shithole and spend lots of time with someone special (we know who that is, DUH!). Well Turkey Day just went by and it was great. Last Tuesday I went to Kat's and it rawked. Wednesday was the night Kat went insane cooking good yummy food. She made some cookies for her family and then a few deserts for my family. They were yummy.

So on Thanksgiving me and Kat drove out to my grandparents house in Wakefield. Nanny and Pappy loved the food and my mom also loved the fact that Kat helped cook. You rawk it girlfriend. After I got stuffed there, I went to Kat's parents house to have Thanksgiving dinner with her family. The food was fan-fucking-tastic. You can't beat good turkey and good wine. I love it.

On Friday me and Kat went to Richmond to walk around Carytown and check out the new mall at Stony Point. I hardly knew any stores there so I felt stupid, ah well. After that we headed to my Gran's to visit and chat. It was fun. My Gran is getting old and it sucks I can't be there to help her whenever she needs to get something done. After that it was dinner with the mom at yummy Pizza Hut. We headed to Jimbo's after that to watch a very entertaining Kevin Smith thing. It was basically his college tour on DVD, good stuff. Later that night we went with my bitches Ross and Jesus himself, Ian, to Commonwealth 20 to meet Archie and Bethany to see The Matrix Revolutions. I thought it was alright, but it could have been better I guess. I'm looking foward to Return Of The King personally. That will be an AWESOME flick plus there's going to be a Spider-Man 2 trailer with it too. Anyways after the movie it was a long trip back to Virginia Beach.

During all of my driving this weekend, Kat got me on these good tasty coffee/hot chocolate/whatever else was in it drinks. I loved it.

Saturday was spent allllll day in bed and on the sofa. We watched Terminator 3, which was surprisingly good. I enjoyed it. After a few drinks later, watching the extended version of The Two Towers didn't last. I wish I could buy a six pack and get trashed like my girlfriend does. I'm jealous, boo.

Anyways, fast-fowarding to today, I'm ready for this semester to end. I need a break. I want Friday to get here super fast so I can see my girlfriend and her awesome kitty, Chedder. I think I'll feed him some more queso, hahahahaha. Now to wrap this entry up because my fingers hurt from alllll this typing, there will be a pirate party at my apartment this weekend. You may ask yourself, what is a pirate party? Well DUHHHH!!!! A pirate party is when you watch Pirates Of The Caribbean and drink snake bites (which we are calling SHARK ATTACKS! for the party) and you get really really trashed and sing pirate songs. Its gonna be cool. Welp, everyone have a lovely day and awesome night. Peace out.

3 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

I love Family Guy... [19 Nov 2003|04:53pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Stewie
You are... STEWIE GRIFFIN! You're smart and
ambitious, but despite your intelligence and
dreams of world domination, you still shit in
your pants. From time to time.


Which ''Family Guy'' character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

HAHAHAHAHAH!!!!

I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Ready for Turkey Day break... [19 Nov 2003|04:44pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

Here's a quick recap of the past few days. Well this weekend was fan-fucking-tastic. Thursday me and Delta Craig went to my lovely Kathryn's house. Had a few drinks and it was FUN. Friday me and Delta Craig drove to Norfolk for the Deftones show. I posted on the Denali message board and lucky got hooked up. The guy was cool and shit and me and Craig got to see Denali, Poison The Well, and the fucking DEFTONES!

Denali was awesome. Her voice is so amazing. It's like study quality every song she sings live. Poison The Well was alright. They played the one song I wanted to hear so that was cool. Finally, the Deftones. I enjoyed it but I didnt like all the assholes around me jumping up and down like pogo sticks and headbanging at the same time. It was LAME. I wished they played older songs... Ah well. I had a good time.

Saturday was spent all day with the girlfriend. I enjoyed it. I had to come home EARLY on Sunday to work. That sucked, a lot. Anyways, I've been doing a lot of crappy school stuff lately and I'm stressed and ready to go home. I have a cold, it sucks, boo. But I'm looking foward to getting out of here Tuesday to go to Kat's. Then on Thursday it's TURKEY DAY aka Thanksgiving! God I can't wait to get a good meal in my stomach. I get to see lots of my family plus go eat with Kat and her family. Her grandma is funny. I like her. Crazy scots. Well I'm tired of typing.

Love,
Matt

2 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Lame Journal Entry of the Day [12 Nov 2003|12:15pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Here's some stupid memes I did...

Who Will You Marry? by Sari
Name
DateJuly 15, 2037
SpouseClay Aiken
Price of Wedding$836,524
Created with quill18's MemeGen!


Who the fuck is Clay Aiken?

What is your emo band name? by spiralinghalo
Your band name is:Robots of Long Island Streets
You sound like:Hot Water Music
You will be signed to:Victory Records
Your emo lyrics are:"Don't make me hate you anymore than I can already"
Username:
Created with quill18's MemeGen!


Sweet, my band is a robot band.

Who is your Pirates of the Caribbean Lover? by SoExcited612
Name
Sex
LoverVillainous Captain Barbossa
Where it will go downIn the back of a Tortuga bar
Created with quill18's MemeGen!


Damnit!!! I wanted Captain Jack Sparrow... har.. har... har.

DeathDay 2.0 by quill18
Username
Die onOctober 28, 2048
Die ofShark Attack
Value of Estate:$1,960,198
Created with quill18's MemeGen!


SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! SHARK ATTACK! No more ocean time for me, haha. And oh yeah, I'm hoping that this dude will come through selling me Deftones & Denali tickets... pllllllease! That concludes my lame journal entry of the day.
1 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

I hate when stuff sells out! [11 Nov 2003|03:26pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Well it's getting down to the nitty gritty here at school. There's like 3 or 4 weeks left in the semester and I am very ready for the shit to be over with.

Sunday was my lovely Kathryn's birthday. I went for a day to help her do some stuff to her house. Lots got done. Her living room is now painted a cool lighter brownish flesh looking color. I dunno exactly what it is but I'm sure you will remind me Kat. But, I did the coolest job ever. I GOT TO STEAM OFF A COUPLE LAYERS OF WALLPAPER! It wasn't easy at all, just took a lot of patience and it got done. I got to sing Happy Birthday to her and she smilllllleeeddd, yay. Happy Birthday again Kathryn Lori Behrends!

So this weekend me and Delta Craig were going to be headed to Norfolk to stay with the coolest girl ever and go to a couple shows. Well, we are still going to have a bomb ass diggity time with the girlfriend, but the shows sold the fuck out!!! AHHAHAHHAHHH!H!H!!!! Yep, thats right, Deftones, Denali, and Poision The Well = SOLD OUT! Thursday, Thrice, and Coheed & Cambria = SOLD OUT! Ah well, I figure we'll find a fun show to attend so me & Kat can show Delta Craig some fun stuff. BUT! I'm hoping there's a chance someone might be selling their tickets that I'm trying to get a hold of. Oh yeah, if I don't know you and you are reading this and happen to live in the Hampton Roads, VA area and are selling tickets to Deftones & Denali or know someone who is trying to, PLEASE RESPOND!!!! That would be the coolest. You can also e-mail me at defcash41@hotmail.com too. Well, I'm tired and hungry and I wanna go sleep and eat ANNNDDDD call the girlfriend. Everyone have a lovely day.

Love,
Matt

1 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

One more survery... wrong, but funny. [05 Nov 2003|04:23pm]
[ mood | happy ]


</a>


What fashionable underground band/style are you?

this quiz was made by the sunni bunni bear


You are xxxSTRAIGHTEDGExxx! You don't smoke. You don't drink. You fuck regardless of what Ian McKaye thinks. Right now your hardcore family is plotting to oust you from the Scene.

WOW! That survey sucked. So fucking far from being straight edge. I like beer and sex way too much. Fuck that, hahahaha!
2 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Good ol' registration & a lame survery [05 Nov 2003|04:05pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Well, last night was the dreaded registration night for classes here at the lovely Longwood University. So here's how my spring semester will be looking:

MWF
9:00-9:50AM Business Computer Applications
10:00-10:50AM Intro To Fortran
12:00-12:50PM Computer Network Theory

TR
11:00-12:15PM Computer Graphics
12:30-1:45PM Computer Organization
2:00-3:15PM Intro to Computer Science

That's 18 credit hours plus 10 hours of computer lab babysitting a week on top of that. Not too bad I guess. This means I only have 22 credits left for ALL of senior year which is fucking great.

This past weekend was awesome. My girlfriend was here, friends were here, good times all around. I'm excited about next weekend. Next weekend, me and Delta Craig are going to Virginia Beach to stay with the cooooooooooolest girl ever then hit up the Deftones show friday with Denali and Poison The Well, then on Saturday see Thursday, Thrice, and Coheed & Cambria. It should be a great weekend. I just can't wait to see Kat as soooooon as I can. Oh yeah.. here's a "cool" survey I found. Fun stuff...

Horrible Music SurveryCollapse )

That's about it. Well, have fun everyone. I love you Kat. xo.

1 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

Is it the weekend yet? [29 Oct 2003|12:48pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Well, it's Wednesday and I'm ready for the weekend to get here. I'm almost ready for this semester to be done and over with though. Anyway, here's my awesome plans for the weekend:

Thursday, go to all my boring classes including taking a joke of a Functions & Graphs test. Then hopefully get out of here to head to good ol' Richmond with Delta Craig to hang out with Arch before he moves back to Indiana just incase that bastard doesn't make it down here Friday for the Halloween fest.

Friday, high tale it out of Richmond and head back to Farmville. I'll definatly have to clean the apartment and wash clothes. I've got my very romantic dinner planned for Kat. Everyone knows I'm a great cook.. har.. har.. har. Chicken parmesan shouldn't be too hard to make. Later that night I think we are throwing a costume/get crazy drunk party at the apartment. So if you wanna come, lemme know. I cant wait to spend the rest of the weekend with the wonderful Kat and her kitty Chedder, yay.

That will be my great weekend. Saturday & Sunday will be spent with the coolest girl ever, duh. I've got some things to look foward to pretty soon. I'm planning on seeing Hot Water Music, Lawrence Arms, Deftones, Denali, Poison The Well, Thursday, Thrice, and Coheed & Cambria all in the next few weeks. So that should be exciting. Also, my baby's birthday is coming up and that should be fuuuuuuuuuun. Then, my sister is turning 19!! Jesus, its scary. Ah welll.... She just needs to dump the loser. Anyone that knows me know I can't stand the kid, the end. Well I suppose I should start on this psychology paper. I'm doing the paper on "Exposure to Violent Media: The Effects of Songs With Violent Lyrics on Aggressive Thoughts and Feelings." Sound fun eh? Have a wonderful day all.

5 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

A Great Fall Break [15 Oct 2003|01:47pm]
[ mood | sad ]

First off, I've jumped on the LiveJournal bandwagon, so I'm one step closer to being a nerd. Some might say I've already hit that status though. Anyways, here's how my fall break went...

I left last Thursday to head to Richmond first to go hang out with Archie for a while before I went downtown to Alley Katz to see Give Up The Ghost. The show was great. First The Bled played, then Daughters, then The Hope Conspiracy, then Give Up The Ghost. The Bled and The Hope Conspiracy were great, Daughters is insane though. Its the "lets all scream for 30 seconds to a minute with heavy metal in the background music." The lead singer is pretty funny. At one point I swear it looked like he was giving the microphone head. That guy was like an inch from my face twice.. get some Axe or something man. I know these guys are on tour and all, but you gotta keep the good smell going. Give Up The Ghost was great of course. They played Postmark My Compass and also Love American which I really wanted to hear. Before this all started I was told when I called Alley Katz the doors would open at 6. So I get there at 5:30 expected a huge line and there wasn't shit there. So they finally open at 7. But the whole point of that story was me having to listen to all these idiots outside mock Give Up The Ghost. They were saying shit like "OHH cool man, Give Up The Gay is playing!!!" I think thats really fucking ignorant. Why the fuck are they even there if they don't even like the shit? Ah well, its stupid, thats all. But anyways, I took pictures of the show and will get them up whenever I make it to the photo lab.

After the show I stopped by Chris' new place to check it out. Its pretty banging my friend. Then I made my way to Virginia Beach to spend my fall break with the love of my life, Kathryn. I got there after barely making it to Wendys before they closed. I got to meet her new kittie Chedder. Chedder is one cool cat. He's CRRRRAZZZYYY!!! It was the best ever just to fall asleep with her. Friday we rented some movies to watch. We watched Anger Management, The Italian Job, and Confidence. I thought all of them were good, especially The Italian Job.

On Saturday, we saw the COOOOLEST movie I've seen in a long long time, Kill Bill Volume One. Lots of blood and lots more blood. It rocked. Also, Uma Thurman is definatly a bad mutha fucka in that as Samual L. Jackson would say. She reminds me of the classic Jules Winfield in Pulp Fiction. BAD MOTHER FUCKER! After getting chinese, it was boozing time/board games/Star Wars fest all night. There's not a better way to spend an evening with my lovely Kat.

Sunday we spent the day together and did a little shopping. Monday was great. After Kat got off we went to her parents house for dinner because it was her brother's birthday. I enjoy going over there anytime I can. Very good people to be around and awesome food as well. Awesome people.

Tuesday after my love got off work we went out and got some art supplies I needed for this stupid painting project. Thankkkkkk you for getting that stuff for me Kat. We spent most of the night watching the show on MTV called Newlyweds. Lots of laughs there, har har har, hahaha. Well that leads to today. I had to come here back to boring old, middle of nowhere, Farmville, Virginia. I hate this school and I'm looking foward to May of 2005. That will be a great great day when I leave this place. But anyways, fall break was awesome and all I can say is I cannot wait to see Kathryn again. Times seperated from her = not fun/sad. I love you Kat. Hope you all have enjoyed reading my first LiveJournal post. I know this was an exciting read! PEACE OUT! BREAK SHIT AND KILL PEOPLE!!!!!

4 DONE KICKED 'EM OUT! | I WANNA KICK OUT THE JAMS!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]